open close

AFA TEAMS 2012-2013

Thursday 03 January 2013 / in docs / by afamaster / Comments Off on AFA TEAMS 2012-2013



U-10 Boys

U10-AFA-GOLD

Coaches: Paulo Ferreira, Charles Ritter

Manager: Debbi Niggeman

Team Roster

Name

Aiden Niggeman

Alec Sesserko

Colby Goldschmitt

Corey Bethel

Elijah Kinopka

Jonhy Trujillo

Joseph Lodise

Lucas Carmeiro

Mateo Infante

Sam Herman
________________

U-11 Boys

U11 AFA TEAM

Coach: Fabio Oliveira

Manager: Rosanna Dignetti

Team Roster

Name

Brett Northeimer

George Karuss

Guissepe D’Alterio

Jake Jaquemor

Kanishk Nazareth

Michael Burstein

Michael Cordero

Nicholas Dignetti

Reese Gibbs

Rich Hrouda

________________

U12 Girls

Coach
Michael Monheit

Manager
Kristin Beltz

Mia Monheit

Erica Slotwinski

Jordan Zelikoff

Julia Rudy

Sydney Beltz

Katie Grogan

Jamie Williams

Danielle Taylor

Helia Schoenfeld

Jolie Smith

Lexie Phelan

________________________

U-12 Boys Gold

 

U12-AFA-GOLD-1213bannerCoach: Ricardo Santos

Manager: Debbi Niggeman

Team Roster

Carlos Dos Santos

Nick Coffin

Colin Burns

Griffin Wada

Harrison Bloch

Harrison Malone

Jack Herman

Jason Aoyama

Jonathan Duffin

Jonathan Russo

Julian Niggeman

Luca Giordanno

________________

U12 Boys Silver

Coach: Tiao Perreira

Manager: Roy Gibson

Team Roster

Name

Justin Delgado

Rowan Gibson

Patrick Costello

Carmelo Cassia

Markus Flathmann

________________

U-13 Boys Gold

U13 AFA GOLD TEAM

Coaches: Fabio Oliveira

Manager: Joe Partito

Team Roster

Canon Rosas

Daniel Anderson (gk)

Drew Sitler (gk)

Dylan Ulshafer

Jacob Lemelin

Jared Fielding

Jeremy Madrid

Joey Martini

Marcelo Ibarra

Raimondo Partito

Stephen Schmitt

________________

U13 Boys Silver

U13 SILVER AFA TEAM

Coaches: Paul Ferreira, Charles Ritter

Manager: Charles Ritter

Team Roster

Name

Sebastian Gimeno

Aziz Saidi

Michael McLaughlin

Jacob Cohen

Tague Harmaty

Nicholas Hatzenbeller

Brendan Ritter

Leo Pitkow

Melinda Sesserko

Michael Galdo

________________

U14 BOYS

Coach: Fabio Oliveira

Manager: John Reitano

Team Roster

Name

Connor D’illio

Manny Reitano

Irfan Jamil

Daniel Grindrod

Nicholas Marculo

William Checkovage

John Lodise

TJ Corcoran

Sam Gray

Ronald Cavalier

Daniel Morgan

Juan Pablo Infante

________________

U15 GIRLS

Coach
Charles Ritter

Morgan Basileo

Juliane Blank

Juliana Caranci

Megan Engeland

Erin McIntyre

Tayah Naudascher

Casey Ritter

Melissa Szelagowski

__________

U15 BOYS GOLD

U15 AFA GOLD

Coach: Paulo Ferreira

Manager: Michelle Borchavic

Team Roster

Name

EDDY RANGEL

JUSTIN DELAPENHA

CONNOR BETHEL

STEVEN SESERKO

LEONARDO VILLEGAS

DANNY RHODES

ETHAN CLEARFIELD

BRETT HLADCZUK

HANS KROSCHOWITZ

EVAN VARE

KENNY WILLIAMS

OMAR

________________

U15 BOYS SILVER

U15 AFA SILVER

Coaches: Michael Monheit, John Loiodice

Manager: Roy Gibson

Team Roster

Name

Max Monheit

Zachary Zeelander

Robbie Winward

Conor Gallagher

Robbie Durham

Jarrod Gibson

Kevin Lane

Harrison Faulseit

Conor Garvey

________________

U16 GIRLS

Fabio Oliveira
(Coach)

Ken Myers
(Manager)

Jules Costello

Amanda Myers

Gianna Beck

Francesca DeMaio

Karyna Lopez

Siani Ashford

Katelyn Bertram

Olivia Velez

Emily Burhardt

Marikate O’Toole

__________________

 

U-16 BOYS GOLD

U16 AFA GOLD FUTSAL TEAM

Coach: Ricardo Santos

Manager: Dave Niggeman

Team Roster

Name

WILLIAM ROSENBERG

KEVIN CARVALHO

KYLE GAEFFKE

JANSEN AOYAMA

COLE NIGGEMAN

DAVID RHOADES

LAMAR LARMOND

MICHAEL CARR

ADEN OHAYON

________________

 

U-16 BOYS SILVER

U16 AFA SILVER

Coach: Paulo Ferreira

Team Roster

Name

WILL ROSENBAUM

TREVAWN WEBSTER

RUSHAWN LARMOND

ABRAHAM KAMARA

EDDY RANGEL

KONRAD BULANOWSKI

GREG BELLWOAR

MAMA BAH

GREG KONSTATINE

OMAR

JUSTIN DELAPENHA

LEONARDO VILLEGAS